αρχείο λήψης

CeCe Peniston – Finally

 

Music video by CeCe Peniston performing Finally. (C) 1991 A&M Records

Real Name:
Cecelia Veronica Peniston
Profile:
CeCe Peniston (born Cecilia Veronica Peniston; September 6, 1969) is an American recording artist and former beauty queen. At the beginning of the 1990s, she was considered to be one of the most successful dance club artists in the history of the U.S. Billboard Hot Dance Music/Club Play, scoring five major number one hits in the chart within three years. Her signature song “Finally” (#5 in the Hot 100 and #2 in UK Top 75) became one of the biggest dance singles, selling three million copies worldwide.